The Storage Space

Home Storage Baskets and Containers For Pantry, Kitchen, Bathroom, Bedroom, Laundry.

Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. Our privacy policy outlines our approach to privacy and how we collect, use and protect your personal information. It also sets out your rights in relation to accessing the personal information we collect and hold about you. We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (or APP’s) in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

This privacy policy deals with the protection of your privacy while you use our website which is located at: www.thestoragespace.com.au

We only collect personal information for the purposes of conducting our business. The personal information we collect from you will include information you give us when you:

Register or subscribe to our Website.
Complete a transaction with us and contact us.
Direct email marketing.

The personal information that we collect on individuals may include, but is not limited to:

 Your contact details including your email, home address and billing address and other personal information that we collect in the course of a transaction or that you provide to us when you contact us.We do not keep your credit card details on file.

Any personal information volunteered from users of this site including your email, home address, billing address and any other personal information we collect, will be kept for the filling of orders and requests along with electronic sending marketing and specials.  Any personal information provided will not be transferred or sold to any other parties unless we are legally advised to.

We only collect sensitive information in circumstances where you consent to the collection of this information, or it is reasonably necessary for, or directly related to the purpose outlined above.

This privacy policy only applies to The Storage Space.  This website may contain links to other websites or applications, if is the case, the Privacy Policy does not apply to any of those linked websites or applications linked to our site.  Note: please be aware that there are risks when providing any personal information via the web so please make sure that you have secure systems in place.

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, any privacy related dealings with us or a possible breach of your privacy or would like further information about our information management practices, you can contact us at:

If you do not understand this privacy policy or do not agree to it then please do not use this website.